3. Ingredients Romero
SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE, AQUA, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL, SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI FRUIT POWDER , ACACIA CONCINNA FRUIT POWDER, BENTONITE, LAVANDULA AUGUSTUFOLIA FLOWER OIL, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN, DEHYDROACETIC ACID, LIMONENE* , LINALOOL*
*Part of essential oils
SCI Pulver SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Is a plant-based and mild surfactant that gently cleanses our scalp and hair of excess sebum and dirt. It is derived from coconut oil and is palm oil free.
We do not use any additional water in our shampoo bars. The water listed here is part of the raw materials used.
Betaine COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Coconut betaine is a mild and natural surfactant derived from renewable raw materials, which is very kind to the skin. It has a stabilizing effect on foam formation. It makes the hair easier to comb, supple, soft and shiny and gives it volume. Naturally vegan & palm oil free.
cocoa butter THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cocoa butter is the fat from the seeds of the cocoa plant, which is obtained, for example, by pressing the cocoa mass. Cocoa butter is rich, nourishing, nourishing, protective and makes skin and hair supple and shiny. Not only does the fat in the cocoa butter itself have an extremely moisturizing effect, but it also acts as a carrier for other nourishing additives. The saturated fatty acids of the cocoa butter penetrate into the hair structure, which leads to the prevention of split ends, hair loss and dandruff are reduced and the hair is also supplied with all the nourishing active ingredients.
jojoba oil SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Jojoba oil is one of the most important base oils for body care and therapy. It is particularly suitable for skin care for oily skin, as it is easily absorbed and does not feel oily. Excess sebum production is also regulated by the oil. Flaky and oily scalps can also benefit from using jojoba oil; Jojoba in hair lotions and shampoos strengthens and protects the hair. It's actually a wax and bears the closest resemblance to our sebum layer, allowing it to moisturize the scalp without clogging its pores.
soap nut powder SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI FRUIT POWDER
Soapnut powder is the powder made from the dried, ground fruit of the soapnut. They are also known as soapberries or soapnuts because the pulp is used to make soap. The pulp contains approximately 10% saponins, making it an ideal resource for saponin extraction. Saponin, a natural nonionic surfactant, not only has good emulsifying, separating and dispersing power, but also is a good foaming agent and foam stabilizer with great detergency.
shikakipulver ACACIA BEAUTIFUL FRUIT POWDER
Shikaki powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground fruits of a special species of acacia. It is a plant rich in tannins and is used in traditional Chinese medicine. A traditional Ayurvedic shampoo and hair care product called Shikakai is made from the fruit. Shikakai is used to control dandruff, promote hair growth and strength, and various skin conditions.
Bentonite is a mineral clay formed from the weathering of volcanic ash. Due to the fine grinding, it has a very large surface. It is a type of clay found mainly in France and the United States and is rich in minerals. Its good swelling properties not only allow you to mix bentonite ointments, but also make it a great hair care product because it can bind moisture and the unloved oil on the head.
lavender oil LAVANDULA AUGUSTUFOLIA FLOWER OIL
Lavender oil has many uses and is a true all-rounder. It can relax and also stimulate, refresh and soothe. It has an antiseptic, wound-healing, pain-relieving and blood circulation-promoting effect.
Rosemary oil ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL
Rosemary oil originally comes from the Mediterranean region and has always been a popular medicinal plant. The numerous positive properties such as increasing memory performance, mood-enhancing effect and nourishing properties for skin and hair have already been proven in many scientific studies.
travel protein HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Proteins are important additives in hair care, they have conditioner properties and make the hair easy to comb. Proteins provide vitality, volume and hair strength, rebuild the hair fiber and make the hair supple. They are also water soluble and vegan.
Geogard BENZYL ALCOHOL & DEHYDROACETIC ACID Geogard is an eco-certified (ECOCERT) preservative. It is well tolerated and is therefore often used in natural cosmetics. It prevents the growth of bacteria, mold and yeast. Geogard is transparent & odorless.