3. Ingredients Suave II

CETEARYL ALCOHOL, THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER, CETYL ALCOHOL, BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL, PANTHENOL, AQUA, LITSEA CUBEBA FRUIT OIL, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS OIL, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, PHENETHYL ALCOHOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, TRIDECETH-8 , SODIUM BENZOATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, CITRAL*, CITRONELLOL*, GERANIOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL* 
*Part of the essential oils 

Cetearyl Alcohol CETEARYL ALCOHOL 
Cetearyl Alcohol is a solid, white, waxy material which is usually produced in small flakes. Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of different fatty alcohols and is purely vegetable.

Cocoa butter THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cocoa butter is the fat of the seeds of the cocoa plant, obtained for example by pressing the cocoa mass. Cocoa butter is rich, nourishing, nourishes, protects and makes skin and hair supple and shiny. Not only does the fat of cocoa butter itself have an extremely moisturizing effect, but it also acts as a carrier for other nourishing additives. The saturated fatty acids of cocoa butter penetrate the hair structure, which leads to split ends being prevented, hair loss and dandruff being reduced and, incidentally, the hair also being supplied with all the nourishing active ingredients.

Cetyl Alcohol CETYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol has nothing to do with liquor, but is a fatty acid that moisturizes and helps to soften. It nourishes the hair without making it greasy. This property makes cetyl alcohol an easily processed and very popular emulsifier in the field of natural cosmetics.

Neutral oil CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE 
Neutral oil is non-irritant, easy to apply and quickly absorbed. Triglycerides are medium-chain fatty acids. These high-quality fatty acids are highly soluble in water and are easily metabolized in the body.

Avocado oil PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL 
Avocado oil is obtained from the ripe fruit of the avocado tree (Persea americana Mill.), which grows up to 20 meters high and belongs to the laurel family (Lauraceae). The fat content of the fruit varies between 15 and 30 percent. It is grown mainly in tropical and subtropical climates. Avocado oil is known for its high content of vitamins A, E and D. It also stimulates natural collagen production and is suitable for protective care of dry skin.

Panthenol PANTHENOL
Panthenol penetrates through the hair root into the hair shaft and is converted there into vitamin-active pantothenic acid.Panthenol penetrates well into the hair fiber and provides lasting moisture. As a result, the hair surface appears smoother and healthier.

Water AQUA
We do not use any additional water in our solid shampoos. The water listed here is part of the raw materials used.

Litsea Cubeba essential oil LITSEA CUBEBA FRUIT OIL
Litsea cubeba essential oil is known for its mild astringent properties that help dry oily skin. It also has antibacterial properties that can be used against acne or pimples.


Geranium essential oil  PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS OIL
Geranium essential oil is very moisturizing and can provide relief for irritated, red, dry and damaged skin. It is also good for sluggish, congested and oily skin and acts as a good skin cleanser.