Menta
Menta
Menta

Menta

Regular price €11,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Size

PEPPERMINTFRESH. VEGAN. PLASTIKFREE.

  • Essential oils of peppermint, grapefruit and rosemary.
  • Grape seed oil helps especially with dry and split ends prone hair
  • 2 in 1 shampoo with included conditioner
  • Especially recommended for dry hair

The snow-white Menta shampoo smells of peppermint, grapefruit and rosemary. Menta contains the extra portion of grape seed oil. Almost every hair type benefits from the nourishing effect of grape seed oil. Particularly dry, split ends-prone hair is happy to be treated with the oil, as it is intensively supplied with moisture and this is retained in the hair for a long time without weighing it down. Thanks to the included conditioner Menta is a super convenient 2 in 1 shampoo. 

Weight: 45 or 90 grams

Consumption: about 60 hair washes at 90g (may vary depending on the length and intensity of shampoo use). 

Good news: You can forget acidic rinses or a transition period like you would need with a hair soap, because our shampoo bars are pH-balanced products that are not soap-based. 

Here's how it works: 

1. Wet the hair.

2. Rub the solid shampoo into your hands with a little water until it foams, then massage into damp hair. Alternatively, gently rub the shampoo piece in circles or from the top to the lengths and distribute the foam.

3. Then wash hair and rinse with clean water.

Store as dry as possible between applications. 

 

 

SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE, CETEARYL ALCOHOL , AQUA, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER, SODIUM LACTATE , VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL, BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE, CITRUS PARADISI PEEL OIL , MENTHA ARVENSIS HERB OIL, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL , TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, DEHYDROACETIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL, LIMONENE* 
*Part of the essential oils

SCI Powder SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Is a plant-based and mild surfactant that gently cleanses our scalp and hair of excess sebum and dirt. It is derived from coconut oil and is free from palm oil.

Cetearyl Alkohol CETEARYL ALCOHOL 
Cetearyl Alcohol is a solid, white, waxy material which is usually produced in small flakes. Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of different fatty alcohols and is purely vegetable.

Wasser AQUA
We do not use any additional water in our solid shampoos. The water listed here is part of the raw materials used.

Betain COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Coconut betaine is a mild and natural surfactant obtained on the basis of renewable raw materials, which is very skin-friendly. It has a stabilizing effect in the formation of foam. It makes the hair easier to comb, supple, soft and shiny and gives it volume. Naturally vegan & palm oil free.

Kakaobutter THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cocoa butter is the fat of the seeds of the cocoa plant, obtained for example by pressing the cocoa mass. Cocoa butter is rich, nourishing, nourishes, protects and makes skin and hair supple and shiny. Not only does the fat of cocoa butter itself have an extremely moisturizing effect, but it also acts as a carrier for other nourishing additives. The saturated fatty acids of cocoa butter penetrate the hair structure, which leads to split ends are prevented, hair loss and dandruff are reduced and incidentally the hair is also supplied with all the nourishing active ingredients.


Sodium lactate SODIUM LACTATE 
Sodium lactate is the salt of lactic acid and yet vegan as it can be made from corn and beets. It keeps the moisture and stabilizes the PH value.

Grape seed oil VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Grape seed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes. It is a light green oil with characteristic taste of grape pomace. This oil is usually over 50% linoleic acid, which is a known source of vitamin F. In addition, grape seed oil contains lecithin which ensures that other active ingredients can penetrate deep into the skin. Almost every hair type benefits from the nourishing effect of grape seed oil. Particularly dry, split ends-prone hair is happy to be treated with the oil, as it is intensively supplied with moisture and this is retained in the hair for a long time without weighing it down.

Grapefruit essential oil CITRUS PARADISI PEEL OIL 
Grapefruit essential oil is produced by pressing the peels. Grapefruit is a cross between grapefruit and the sweet orange and is now mostly grown in almost all subtropical areas. Grapefruit oil is included in many skin care products because of its antiseptic and circulation-enhancing properties.

Peppermint essential oil MENTHA ARVENSIS HERB OIL 
The essential oil of mint is obtained by steam distillation of the herb field mint, also called Japanese mint.
This powerful, refreshing essential oil is popular in aromatherapy applications due to its stimulating and clarifying aroma. It is often used to awaken the senses and increase concentration. Black mint is very versatile and blends well with many other essential oils. It has an invigorating and balancing effect, making it ideal for oily skin.

Rosemary essential oil ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL 
Rosemary essential oil originates from the Mediterranean region and has always been a popular medicinal plant. The numerous psoitive properties such as enhancement of memory, mood-lifting effect and nourishing properties for skin and hair have already been proven in many scientific studies.

Wheat Germ Oil TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL 
Thanks to its circulation-enhancing and elasticity-improving properties, wheat germ oil is a popular ingredient in skin care. The oil is rich in tocopherols, vitamin E complexes, which are effective antioxidants that strengthen the skin barrier. Thanks to its small molecules, wheat germ oil is absorbed into the skin, where it has a cornification-regulating effect. In addition, with its high content of linoleic acid, it improves the suppleness and moisture of the skin.

Vitamin E TOCOPHEROL 
Tocopherol includes various vitamin E derivatives. It has a strong antioxidant and cell-protective effect and is also present, in greater or lesser quantities, in vegetable oils and is therefore the best plant-own protection of an oil against oxidation. It binds moisture in the skin, has cell renewal and anti-inflammatory effects and reduces skin damage caused by UV radiation. Tocopherol does not have an irritating effect even in larger quantities and is extremely well tolerated.

Geogard BENZYL ALCOHOL & DEHYDROACETIC ACID 

Geogard is an eco-certified (ECOCERT) preservative. It is well tolerated and thus often used in natural cosmetics. It prevents the growth of bacteria, molds and yeast. Geogard is transparent & odorless .

1. For external use only.

2. Discontinue use if skin irritation occurs. 

3. Do not use in case of known allergy to the listed ingredients and essential oils. Always consult your physician before using essential oils during pregnancy.

You may also like